Jump to Search Jump to Navigation Jump to Content
Agricultural Hall of Fame

Inductees

Inductee Industry Year
ADAMS Jane Swain Wool, Agriculture, Sandalwood 2003
BENNETTS CBE Dr Harold William (Bill) Agriculture, Science, Clover Industry 2002
BENNISON AM OBE John Bennison Commercial, Retail 2011
BRADFORD Dawson Stanley Sheep, Crops, Agriculture, Pigs 2014
BRIDGE OAM Hon Ernest Francis (Ernie) Water 2011
BURVILL George Henry Science, Irrigation, Education 2004
CRIPPS AO John Ernest Lane Irrigation, Horticulture, Agriculture 2010
CULLEN AM Diana Madeleine (Di) Viticulture 2004
DEMPSTER Maud Cattle, Poultry, Horses, Breeding, Agriculture, Dairy, Sheep 2001
DRUMMOND James Viticulture, Agriculture, Botany 1999
ECKERSLEY OBE Sir Donald Payze (Don) Agriculture, Dairy 2000
EDMONDSON AO George Rex (Rex) Agriculture 2010
EMBRY GCB KBE DSO DFC AFC Sir Basil Edward Agriculture, Marketing, Sheep 2003
ERICKSON AM Dr Frederica Lucy (Rica) Botany, Education 2002
FALCONER OAM Peter McKenzie Agriculture 2008
FITZPATRICK AM Edgar Noel (Noel) Agriculture, Beef, Lamb, Pork, Wheat, Science, Marketing 2006
FORREST OBE Percival Dicey Agriculture, Clover Industry, Flax Industry 2002
FOULKES-TAYLOR OAM Janette Floyd (Jano) Agriculture, Education 2010
FRANCIS Professor Clive MacDonald Legumes, Clover Industry, Soil Science 2014
GAYFER AM Hon Harry (Mick) Storage, Agriculture, Marketing 2001
GIGLIA AM Luigi Alexander (Lou) Dairy 2012
GLADSTONES AM Dr John Sylvester Breeding, Agriculture, Lupin Industry, Clover Industry, Viticulture, Education 2000
HARPER Charles Marketing, Agriculture, Media, Irrigation 2000
HARPER Charles Walter (Walter) Wheat, Agriculture, Marketing 2000
HAYES-THOMPSON BEM OAM Robert Bryce Medicine, Agriculture 2009
HENDERSON Gregory William (Bill) Marketing, Management, Science, Education, Agriculture 2009
HITCHCOCK Leslie Charles Eric (Les) Sheep, Pigs, Lamb, Agriculture, Pork, Breeding 2010
HOGAN OAM Kevin Patrick Agriculture, Wheat, Medicine 2006
LEFROY Peter Bruce Wool, Sheep 2002
LEFROY Sir Edward Henry Bruce Lefroy Agriculture, Breeding, Sheep, Clover Industry, Science 2003
LEWIS BEM Marjorie Winifred Leslie Dairy, Education, Agriculture 2000
LIEBE Friederich Wilhelm Gustar (Wilhelm) Sheep, Wheat, Agriculture 2001
LINDSAY AO Professor David Roy Sheep, Science 2012
LLOYD Michael John Soil Science, Clover Industry 2015
LOTON Sir Ernest Thorley Education, Sheep, Marketing, Breeding, Agriculture 2001
MACKINTOSH Euphemia Breeding, Horses, Dairy, Cattle, Sheep 2001
MALCOLM Clive Vincent Science 2008
MANN MBE Jack Mann Viticulture 2005
MARWICK Warren Breeding, Horses, Agriculture, Sheep 2008
MOIR AO Professor Reginald John (Reg) Education, Animal Nutrition, Agriculture 2001
PADBURY Walter Agriculture, Early Pioneer, Milling, Shipping, Retail 2013
PADBURY William Breeding, Agriculture, Horses, Sheep 2009
PEARSE CBE William Colin Kennedy (Colin) Beef, Agriculture, Marketing, Education 2002
PERKINS AO Charles Henry (Harry) Education, Science, Legumes 2003
RADUNOVICH OAM Dr John Gojko Medicine 2007
RIPP Basil Eric (Eric) Wheat, Agriculture, Storage 2004
SALVADO Bishop Rosendo Sheep, Crops, Early Pioneer, Cattle, Agriculture, Olives 2013
SCHAPPER Dr Henry Paul Management, Economics, Agriculture 2006
SHEPHERD AO James Harcourt (Jim) Wool, Sheep, Science, Breeding 2007
SMART OBE Sir Eric Fleming Smart Science, Agriculture, Lupin Industry 2001
SNOOK Dr Laurence Cecil (Laurie) Sheep, Dairy, Agriculture, Animal Nutrition, Cattle 2002
SUTTON CMG Dr George Lowe Science, Agriculture, Wheat, Education, Clover Industry 2005
TEAKLE CMG Professor Lawrence John Hartley (Hartley) Plant Nutrition, Soil Science 2011
TEASDALE CBE Sir John Smith Wheat, Agriculture 2001
THOMSON CBE John Thomson Marketing, Media, Agriculture, Dairy, Wheat 2004
TOOP Claude Roderick Agriculture, Cattle, Sheep, Pigs, Education, Science 2007
TRANDOS OAM Nicolas (Nick) Vegetables 2012
UNDERWOOD AO CBE Professor Eric John Animal Nutrition, Sheep, Education, Agriculture 2000
WILDING Thomas Henry (Tom) Cattle, Dairy, Horses, Breeding, Sheep, Agriculture 2004
ZEKULICH Joze (Joe) Viticulture 2005

Filter Inductees

Filter list by industry
Filter list by year of induction