Year 11 Residential Agricultural College Scholarship

Each year the RAS offers a scholarship to a Year 11 student boarder at each residential WA Agricultural College to assist with fees in Year 12. The six colleges are located in:

  • Denmark
  • Harvey
  • Morawa
  • Narrogin
  • Cunderin
  • Bindoon

2016 Winners

Emily Young
Shona Fluck
Makayla Cockman
Georgia Davies
Emma Bentley
Laura Husbands
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa


2015 Winners

Coumbe, Everett
Fluck, Travis
Adams, Robyn
Adams, Samantha
Smith, Anthony
Steele, Emily
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2014 Winners

Fabbri, Kate
Wells, Jessica
Lamont, Rachel
Manning, Kelly
Kelly, Alistair
Crunkhorn, Emma
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2013 Winners

Kocsis, Beth
Jaekel, Emily
Mostert, Roxanne
Gosby, Michaela
Wells, Jordan
Porter, Awhina
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2012 Winners

Scott, Lillian
Pengel, Shannon
Marsden, Taneeke
O’Neil, Ryan
Boyce, Stephanie
Bell, Allanah
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2011 Winners

Taylor, Joshua
Pengel, Jodie
Pinnell, Nikki
McDonald, Daryl
Errington, Kate
Hardingham, Stacey
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2010 Winners

Clinch, Jamie
Davey, Madison
Weinert, Katelyn
Van Uden, Kylie
Parons, Declan
Klose, Kimberley
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2009 Winners

Drew, Bryce
Deaton, Baylee
Wise, Dannielle
Greatbatch, Olivia
Craggs, Rhett
Bolt, Scott
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2008 Winners

Mumme, Khearna-Brae
Richardson, Jeremy
Nunn, David
Okely, Morgan
Walton, Brendan
Smith, Catrina
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2007 Winners

Rowling, Tyson
Van Leeuwen, Ashley
Annison, Liana
Christiansen, Kayla
Keynes, Preston
Mason, Susie
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin


2006 Winners

McCall, Jessica
Griffiths, Katie
Bradshaw, Chloe
Kennedy, Laura
Mitchell, James
Cooper, Ashley
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Denmark
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Narrogin
WA College of Agriculture, Morawa


2005 Winners

Sharp, Brayden
Gibbings, Michael
Archibald, Chris
Lewis, Rebecca
Catholic Agricultural College, Bindoon
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Harvey
WA College of Agriculture, Cunderdin